PUBLIC OFFICIALS

Easton Boards, Commissions & Committees

BOARD OF SELECTMEN (2 years elected)
Kristi Sogofsky

TOWN CLERK (2 years elected)
Christine Halloran

REGISTRARS OF VOTERS (2 years elected)
Vincent Caprio

TREASURER (2 years elected)
Christine Calvert

TAX COLLECTOR (2 years elected)
Krista Kot

BOARD OF FINANCE (6 years elected)
Andrew R. Kachele
Matthew Gachi
Paul Skrtich
Michael P. Kot

BOARD OF EDUCATION (6 years elected)
Jennifer Elisa Chieda
Randy Hicks
Jeffrey F. Parker

REGIONAL BOARD OF EDUCATION (4 years elected)
Juliette Berry
Todd A. Johnston

LIBRARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES (6 years elected)
Adrienne Burke
Paul Wizda
Shari Pearlman

BOARD OF ETHICS (2 years appointed)
Tiffany Tortora
Peter Lannigan

PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION (5 years appointed)
Robert Maquat
Raymond Martin
Alison Sternberg

CONSERVATION COMMISSION (3 years appointed)
Vivian Hardison
Stephen Corti
Steven Hume
Dori Wollen

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS (6 years elected)
Victor George
John Harris
Charles Lynch
Raymond W. Ganim

PENSION & EMPLOYEE BENEFITS COMMISSION (4 years appointed)
Alan P. Goldbecker
John Harrington
David Bussolotta
Robert Sadowski

COMMISSION FOR THE AGING (3 years appointed)
Lisa Tasi
Karen Martin
Melinda O’Brien

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS (6 years elected)
Adam G. Bonoff
John Miranda
Kenneth Delvecchio (Alternate)
Thomas Schick (Alternate)

INSURANCE COMMISSION (3 years appointed)
Gerard O’Brien
Ronald Berry

BOARD OF FIRE COMMISSIONERS (5 years appointed)
John Miranda
Dave Buchanan
Jim Yeotsas

BOARD OF POLICE COMMISSIONERS (3 years appointed)
Richard J. Colangelo, Jr.
Vincent Battaglia
Thomas Herrmann

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES COMMISSION (5 years appointed)
James Spak, M.D.
Thomas R. Bladek, MD

PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION (3 years appointed)
David Gombos
Anthony Martinich
Ray Longo
Philip Tamallanca

SOLID WASTE COMMISSION (5 years appointed)
Jeff Gombos

AREA NINE CABLE COUNCIL (2 years appointed)
Douglas Dempsey (Unaffiliated)

ADVISORY BOARD FOR THE EASTON SENIOR CENTER (3 years appointed)
Mary Ann C. Freeman
Eunice Hanson
Sally England
Elizabeth Drinkwater-Ross

MEASURER OF WOOD (1 year appointed)
Michael Sabia Sr.

CONSTABLES (2 years elected)
Anthony B. Farmer
Darrin D. Silhavy
Eric M. Frank
Declan Kot